Admissions open for B.E & MBA 2024-25

FOR ADMISSION & FEE STRUCTURE CONTACT - JVIT

Computer Science and Engineering(CSE).....Information Science and Engineering(ISE).....Electronics and Communication Engineering(ECE).....Civil Engineering(CIV).....Mechanical Engineering(ME)

Governing Council Members

SL. NO. Name Designation Mobile Number
1 Sri. C.M. Lingappa Chairman 9845006976
2 Sri. B.J. Honnashetty Treasurer 9845164968
3 Sri. B.R. Nagaraj Secretary 9448562729
4 Sri. L Satish Chandra Director 9900049009
5 Sri. B.N Gangadharaiah Director 9980549549
6 Dr. A V Seetha Girisha Principal, JVIT 9880826883
+91 9880826883 Whatsapp
WhatsApp